Kenichi Matsuyama


Real Name: Ken’ichi Matsuyama
(松山 研一/松山 ケンイチ – Matsuyama Ken’ichi)
Birthdate: March 5, 1985
Birthplace: Aomori Prefecture, Japan
Bloodtype: B
Star Sign: Pisces
Height: 5′ 10¾" (1.80 m)
Weight: 60 kg
Chest: 86 cm
Waist: 73 cm
Shoe size: 28 cm
Favorite sports: Pole vault, Wheelchair basketball
Talent Agency: Horipro

One of his latest movie I am looking forward to watch soon is Death Note – L Change the World. Ken’ichi Matsuyama is cute as Lawliet (L’s real name) in Death Note.


Movies that he has acted are as follow:
Kamui gaiden (2009) – Kamui
Detroit Metal City (2008) – Soichi Negishi

Death Note 3 – L Change the World (2008)
Don’t Laugh at My Romance (2008)
Tsubaki Sanjuro (2007) – Iori Isaka
South Bound (2007)
Dolphin blue: Fuji, mou ichido sora e (2007)
Shindo (2007) – Oto Kikuna
The Blue Wolf: To the Ends of the Earth and Sea | Aoki Okami: chi hate umi tsukiru made (2007) – Jochi
Ten Dreamy Nights | Yume juya (2006) – segment – ‘The 10th Night’

Death Note: The Last Name | Desu noto: The last name (2006) – L

Death Note | Desu noto (2006) – L
Vanished | Oyayubi sagashi (2006) – Tomohiko
1 Litre of Tears | Ichi ritoru no namida (2005) – Yuji Kawamoto
Yamato | Otoko-tachi no Yamato (2005) – Katsumi Kamio (15 years old)
Custom Made 10.30 | Kasutamu-meido 10.30 (2005) – Tamotu
Furyo shonen no yume (2005)
Nana (2005/II) – Shin
Linda Linda Linda (2005) – Makihara
The Taste of Tea | Cha no aji (2004) – Young Man in Red T-Shirt
Kamachi (2004)
The Locker 2 | Shibuya kaidan 2 (2004)
Worst by Chance | Guuzen nimo saiaku na shounen (2003)
Perfect Education 4: Secret Basement | Kanzen-naru shiiku: Himitsu no chika-shitsu (2003)
Bright Future | Akarui mirai (2003)
TV Series he has acted:
Sexy Voice and Robo (2007) as Robo
Sekushî boisu ando robo – Robo (1 episode, 2007)
Death Note | Desu nôto – Jealous (1 episode, 2006)
Tsubasa No Oreta Tenshitachi (2006)
Ichi ritoru no namida (2005) TV Series – Yuji Kawamoto
1 Litre of Tears (2005) as Yuji Kawamoto.
Kids War 5 (2003) TV Series
Gokusen (2002) TV Series (unknown episodes)

Tinggalkan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Google+

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s

%d blogger menyukai ini: